Fixtures for UEFA Nations League 2022/23 and which group England are in

GET your diary sorted football lovers as the international matches have returned with some UEFA Nations League action.

And we have all the information required on the leagues, groups and fixtures for this huge European tournament.

Kylian Mbappe and Karim Benzema fired France to UEFA Nations League glory in 2021

1

Kylian Mbappe and Karim Benzema fired France to UEFA Nations League glory in 2021Credit: Getty

Euro 2020 finalists England and Italy have been paired in Group 3 of League A.

Whereas 2019 winners Portugal and last year’s runners up Spain will face off in Group 2 of League A.

It might have a strange competition format but the first two editions of it have exceeded the low expectations.

UEFA Nations League 2022/23 Leagues and Groups

LEAGUE A

  • Group A1: France, Denmark, Croatia, Austria
  • Group A2: Spain, Portugal, Switzerland, Czech Republic
  • Group A3: Italy, Germany, England, Hungary
  • Group A4: Belgium, Netherlands, Poland, Wales

LEAGUE B

  • Group B1: Ukraine, Scotland, Republic of Ireland, Armenia
  • Group B2: Iceland, Russia (suspended until further notice), Israel, Albania
  • Group B3: Bosnia and Herzegovina, Finland, Romania, Montenegro
  • Group B4: Sweden, Norway, Serbia, Slovenia

All TV info and format explanations for the UEFA Nations League 2022/23De Bruyne slams 'unimportant' Nations League and just wants to hit the beach

LEAGUE C

  • Group C1: Turkey, Luxembourg, Lithuania, Faroe Islands
  • Group C2: Northern Ireland, Greece, Kosovo, Cyprus
  • Group C3: Slovakia, Belarus, Azerbaijan, Kazakhstan
  • Group C4: Bulgaria, North Macedonia, Georgia, Gibraltar

LEAGUE D

  • Group D1: Liechtenstein, Moldova, Andorra, Latvia
  • Group D2: Malta, Estonia, San Marino

UEFA Nations League 2022/23 fixture list for June

Below is the schedule for the upcoming UEFA Nations fixtures in June.

Wednesday, June 1

Thursday, June 2

  • Bulgaria 1-1 North Macedonia
  • Cyprus 0-2 Kosovo
  • Estonia 2-0 San Marino
  • Georgia 4- 0 Gibraltar
  • Czech Republic 2-1 Switzerland
  • Israel 2-2 Iceland
  • Northern Ireland 0-1 Greece
  • Serbia 0-1 Norway
  • Slovenia 0-2 Sweden
  • Spain 1-1 Portugal

Friday, June 3

Saturday, June 4

  • Armenia 1-0 Republic of Ireland
  • Finland 1-1 Bosnia & Herzegovina
  • Hungry vs England
  • Lithuania 0-2 Luxembourg
  • Italy 1-1 Germany
  • Montenegro 2-0 Romania
  • Turkey 4-0 Faroe Island

Sunday, June 5

  • San Marino 0-2 Malta
  • Cyprus 0-0 Northern Ireland
  • Gibraltar 0-2 North Macedonia
  • Bulgaria 2-5 Georgia
  • Czech Republic 2-2 Spain
  • Kosovo 0-1 Greece
  • Portugal 4-0 Switzerland
  • Serbia 4-1 Slovenia
  • Sweden 1-2 Norway

Monday, June 6

  • Latvia 1-0 Lichenstein
  • Andorra 0-0 Moldova
  • Austria 1-2 Denmark
  • Belarus 0-0 Azerbaijan
  • Croatia 1-1 France
  • Iceland 1-1 Albania
  • Slovakia 0-1 Kazakhstan

Tuesday, June 7

  • Finland 2-0 Montenegro
  • Bosnia & Herzegovina 1-0 Romania
  • Faroe Island 0-1 Luxembourg
  • Germany 1-1 England
  • Italy 2-1 Hungary
  • Lithuania 0-6 Turkey

Wednesday, June 8

Thursday, June 9

  • Gibraltar 1-1 Bulgaria
  • Greece 3-0 Cyprus
  • Kosovo 3-2 Northern Ireland
  • Malta 1-2 Estonia
  • North Macedonia 0-3 Georgia
  • Norway 0-0 Slovenia
  • Portugal 2-0 Czech Republic
  • Sweden 0-1 Serbia
  • Switzerland 0-1 Spain

Friday, June 10

  • Azerbaijan vs Slovakia – 5pm
  • Moldova vs Latvia – 5pm
  • Albania vs Israel – 7:45pm
  • Andorra vs Lichenstein – 7:45pm
  • Austria vs France – 7:45pm
  • Belarus vs Kazakhstan – 7:45pm
  • Denmark vs Croatia – 7:45pm

Saturday, June 11

  • Ukraine vs Armenia – 2pm
  • Faroe Island vs Lithuania – 5pm
  • Republic of Ireland vs Scotland – 5pm
  • England vs Italy – 7:45pm
  • Hungary vs Germany – 7:45pm
  • Luxembourg vs Turkey – 7:45pm
  • Montenegro vs Bosnia & Herzegovina – 7:45pm
  • Netherland vs Poland – 7:45pm
  • Romania vs Finland – 7:45pm
  • Wales vs Belgium – 7:45pm

Sunday, June 12

  • Northern Ireland vs Cyprus – 2pm
  • Georgia vs Bulgaria – 5pm
  • North Macedonia vs Gibraltar – 5pm
  • Norway vs Sweden – 5pm
  • Greece vs Kosovo – 7:45pm
  • Malta vs San Marino – 7:45pm
  • Slovenia vs Serbia – 7:45pm
  • Spain vs Czech Republic – 7:45pm
  • Switzerland vs Portugal – 7:45pm

Monday, June 13

  • Kazakhstan vs Slovakia – 3pm
  • Azerbaijan vs Belarus – 5pm
  • Denmark vs Austria – 7:45pm
  • France vs Croatia – 7:45pm
  • Iceland vs Israel – 7:45pm

Tuesday, June 14

  • Armenia vs Scotland – 5pm
  • Moldova vs Andorra – 5pm
  • Bosnia & Herzegovina vs Finland – 7:45pm
  • England vs Hungary – 7:45pm
  • Germany vs Italy – 7:45pm
  • Liechtenstein vs Latvia – 7:45pm
  • Luxembourg vs Faroe Island – 7:45pm
  • Netherlands vs Wales – 7:45pm
  • Poland vs Belgium – 7:45pm
  • Romania vs Montenegro – 7:45pm
  • Turkey vs Lithuania – 7:45pm
  • Ukraine vs Republic of Ireland – 7:45pm

Source

Previous post After a Political Storm, Gay Days Return to Disney
Next post Pope Francis postpones Africa apostolic visit on advice from doctor

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *